The NOTTINGHAM SAILING CLUB
TROPHIES AND AWARDS
IN 2020 Photos and Histories |
|||||
GH /
Pursuit Events |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
Trent Cup
(Pursuit) Silver Fleet
|
Calum Tait: Laser | Graham Young: DZero | Chris Abbott: Vareo | Simon Limb: Laser | Mark Harris: Laser |
Richard Tanner: Streaker | Jenny Chuen: CometX | ||||
Rose Bowl
(Fore Series GH) Silver Fleet
|
CANCELLED | ||||
Pursuit
(Mid
Series Pursuit) Silver Fleet
|
Chris Abbott: Vareo |
Calum Tait: Laser |
Simon Limb: Laser |
||
Jenny Chuen: CometX |
|||||
Silver
Sails
(Aft Series GH) Silver Fleet
|
Mark Harris: Laser |
Graham Young: DZero |
Chris Abbott: Vareo | Susan Jones: CometX | |
Richard Hammond: Laser |
|||||
Castle
Trophy
(Thursday Pursuit)
Silver
Fleet
|
Susan Jones: CometX |
Calum Tait: Laser |
Chris Abbott: Vareo |
Simon Limb: Laser |
|
Louie-George Fletcher: Laser |
Jenny Chuen: CometX |
||||
Adbolton
Cup
(Saturday GH) Silver
Fleet
Novice Fleet |
Simon Limb: Laser |
Mark Harris: Laser |
Calum Tait: Laser |
||
Louie-George Fletcher: Laser |
|||||
Louie-George Fletcher: Laser |
|||||
Robin Hood Trophy (August Championship) | Chris Abbott: Aero9 |
Hazel Clark: Comet |
|||
City of
Nottingham Trophy (GH) Silver Fleet
|
Chris Abbott: Aero7 |
Neil Brinkworth: Vareo |
Simon Limb: Laser |
Phil Sheppard: Alb Ilze Bogdanovica |
|
Louie-George Fletcher: Laser | Jenny Chuen: CometX | ||||
David
Ashmore Memorial
Trophy (Pursuit) Silver Fleet
|
Chris Abbott: Vareo |
Mark Harris: Laser |
Simon Limb: Laser |
||
Jan Walsh: Comet |
|||||
Betty
Watmough Trophy (Long Distance GH) Silver Fleet
|
CANCELLED | ||||
Fforester Challenge Trophy (Long Distance GH) Silver Fleet
|
Chris Abbott: Aero9 |
Phil Sheppard: Albacore Kirsten Sheppard |
Simon Limb: Laser |
||
Jan Walsh: Comet |
|||||
Dail Coinneeamh (Xmas GH Series} | CANCELLED | ||||
SPH Spring Series (Personal Handicap Results of the first 1/3 of the SGH series) |
CANCELLED | ||||
SPH Summer Series (Personal Handicap Results of the middle 1/3 of the SGH series) |
CANCELLED | ||||
SPH Autumn Series (Personal Handicap Results of the last 1/3 of the SGH series) |
Simon Limb: Laser |
Mark Harris: Laser |
Carl Towner: Laser |
||
Regatta
Series |
CANCELLED | ||||
Regatta
Topper Team Racing | CANCELLED | ||||
Boxing
Day Pursuit Silver Fleet
|
Chris Abbott: Vareo |
Phil Sheppard: Albacore Kirsten Sheppard |
Simon Limb: Laser |
Mark Harris: Laser |
|
Jenny Chuen: CometX |
|||||
Class Events |
1 |
2 |
3 |
||
Wheel
Trophy (Laser Sunday Class Points) |
Calum Tait |
Simon Limb | Mark Harris | ||
Elan
Trophy (Enterprise Sunday Class Points) |
Not Sailed For |
||||
Cedric
Jackson Memorial Trophy (Comet Fleet for 2020) |
Susan Jones |
Hazel Clark |
Jan Walsh |
||
RNLI Pennant ( GH ) |
Mark Harris: Laser |
Dana Church: Supernova |
Simon Limb: Laser |
||
Laser Trophy (One Day Event) | Mark Harris |
Simon Limb |
Roger Ibbett |
||
Garton
Trophy (Albacore One Day Event) |
Not Sailed For | ||||
Enterprise
Shield Trophy / Parkstone
Tankard (One Day Event) |
Not Sailed For | ||||
Compass Trophy (GP14 One Day Event) / The Crew Bell | Not Sailed For | ||||
Scimitar Trophy (One Day Event) | Not Sailed For | ||||
Lark Trophy (One Day Event) | Not Sailed For | ||||
Mirror Image (One Day Event) |
Not Sailed For | ||||
Comet Fleet Trophy (One Day Event) | Susan Jones |
Nick Baber |
Jenny Chuen |
||
Fleet
Day GH Event |
Chris Abbott: Vareo |
Dana Church: Supernova |
Roger Poat: Supernova |
||
Open Events |
|||||
Sundial
Trophy (*) |
CANCELLED | ||||
First
Master (*) |
|||||
Little John Cup
(Enterprise) |
|||||
Albacore |
|||||
Comet |
|||||
Aero |
|||||
Trent
Tri-Partite Attenborough SC; Nottingham SC; Trent Valley SC Team and Individual Results |
|||||
Boxing
Day Pursuit |
|||||
Junior Events |
1 |
2 |
3 |
||
Cadet Shield_(U14
T) |
Owen Newton |
Naomi Ringrose |
Millie Mugaseth |
||
Jane Shore Trophy_(U18
GH) |
Louie-George Fletcher: Laser | Rose Wilkinson: Comet |
Tom Brett: Laser |
||
Junior
Plaque_(U18 T) |
Tom Brett |
Ben White |
Libby White |
||
Junior Saturday GH Series
(U18 in SGH) |
Louie-George Fletcher: Laser | ||||
Ray White Trophy (U18 Helm) |
Ben White: GP14 Lidia Langfield |
Tom Brett: Laser |
Owen Newton: Laser Radial |
||
Special
Trophy |
|||||
Endeavour
Trophy (Most Improved Helm) |